GDJFC Trophy Room

Brian Free, Chris Badcock, Debra Davenport, Garry Capaldi, Garry O'Brien, Graeme Bennetts, Helen Conway, Ian Peppiatt, Jenny Bradburn, Julie Pearton, Larrie Fenton, Mark Pearton, Maxine Ostraversnik, Mick Caranante, Robert Matters, Ron Twining, Stephen Maxwell, Terry Nichols, Tina Matters, Tony Hilder, Wayne Veitch, Athol McDermott, Ian Carter, John Conway, Kevin Foot, Tony Langdon, Robert T Beakley, Peter Rogers, Graeme Wilson, Wayne Cubit, Denis Bergman, Kevin Rogers, Kathleen Badcock, Leigh Balmforth, Phil McKnight, Ken Silver, Lance Rowbottom,

Alana Berry, Ross Meredith, Grant Brennan, Narelle Green

GDJFC Life Members

2018 - Under 14C Premiers, Coach: Jordan West, Captain: Brandon Oates

2016 - Under 13B Premiers, Coach: Joel Berry, Captain: Jayden Tapp

2015 - Under 16A Premiers, Coach: Darrin Berry, Captain: Ryan Sproule

2005 - Under 15 Premiers

2004 - Under 14 Premiers

2002 - Under 13 Premiers,

2000 - Under 16 Premiers, 

1996 - Under 14 Premiers,

1995 - Under 16 Premiers,

1995 - Under 15 Premiers, Coach: Tony Hilder, Captain: David Smith & Aaron Hilder

GDJFC Premiership Teams

2018:

Under 12s - Izayah Conrad

Under 13 Girls - Mikayla Booth

Under 14 Magpies - Declan Bennett

Under 14s - Ty Turner

Under 16s - Brodie Carr

2017:

Under 12s - Logan Meredith

Under 13s - Ty Turner

Under 14s - Kyle Maynard

2016: 

Under 12s - Luke Brown

Under 13s - Jacob Whitney

Under 14s - Dylan Browning

Under 16s - Dominic Brown

2014: 

Under 12s - Jack Underwood

Under 13s - Michael Bowerman

Under 14s - Sam Berry

Under 16A - Brodie Rowbottom

Under 16B - Aaron Willoughby 

GDJFC Best & Fairest Winners

2016 - Under 16A2 Runners Up: Mikey Bowerman & Dominic Brown

2015 - Under 16A Winner: Ryan Sproule

2015 - Under 16A Runner Up: Brodie Rowbottom

2015 - Under 18 Runner Up: Fraser Rose

2014 - Under 18 Winner: Jake Males

2013 - Under 13s Winner: Sam Berry

2010 - Under 14s Winner: Matthew Smith

2005 - Under 14s Winner: Nick Santi

2004 - Under 13s Winner: Nathan Ross

1997 - Under 16s Winner: Luke Carannante

1995 - Under 15 Winner: Simon Wiggins

1994 - Under 13s Winner: Patrick Wiggins

STJFL Beakley Medal Winners (League Best & Fairest)

2018 - Jude Saavedra, Jye Bearman, Kyle Maynard & Blake Campbell

2015 - Sam Berry

State Representatives

©2018 by Glenorchy District Junior Football Club. Proudly created with Wix.com